Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Llanelli, United KingdomLlanelliUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLlanelli United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Llanelli to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Llanelli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Llanelli
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Llanelli

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Llanelli

Sunset

4:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laneli
  • Lanelis
  • Llanelli
  • Llanelly
  • heullaneheulli
  • la nei li
  • lnly
  • Ланели
  • Лланелли
  • Лланеллі
  • خلانیتھلی
  • لنلی
  • 拉內利
  • 흘라네흘리

Country

Llanelli is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

49,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Llanelli (Carmarthenshire, Wales)

Swansea ... 19 km
Cardiff ... 82 km
Newport ... 94 km
Bristol ... 128 km
Plymouth ... 145 km
Wolverhampton ... 192 km
Birmingham ... 202 km
Birkenhead ... 210 km
Liverpool ... 213 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 215 km
Coventry ... 227 km
Dublin ... 247 km
Manchester ... 251 km
Derby ... 255 km
Reading ... 257 km
Preston ... 257 km
Leicester ... 265 km
Nottingham ... 279 km
Sheffield ... 286 km
Luton ... 301 km
Bradford ... 302 km
Brent ... 310 km
Leeds ... 313 km
London ... 324 km
Islington ... 326 km
Belfast ... 351 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 391 km
Sunderland ... 419 km
Glasgow ... 461 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries