Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burry Port, United KingdomBurry PortUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBurry Port United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Burry Port to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burry Port

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Burry Port
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Burry Port

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Burry Port

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buri Port
  • Burry Port
  • Porth Tywyn
  • Бъри Порт

Country

Burry Port is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burry Port (Carmarthenshire, Wales)

Swansea ... 26 km
Cardiff ... 89 km
Newport ... 101 km
Bristol ... 135 km
Plymouth ... 145 km
Wolverhampton ... 197 km
Birmingham ... 208 km
Birkenhead ... 213 km
Liverpool ... 216 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 220 km
Coventry ... 233 km
Dublin ... 242 km
Manchester ... 255 km
Preston ... 260 km
Derby ... 261 km
Reading ... 264 km
Leicester ... 271 km
Nottingham ... 285 km
Sheffield ... 291 km
Bradford ... 307 km
Luton ... 308 km
Brent ... 316 km
Leeds ... 318 km
London ... 331 km
Islington ... 332 km
Belfast ... 348 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 398 km
Sunderland ... 422 km
Glasgow ... 460 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries