Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pontyclun, United KingdomPontyclunUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPontyclun United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Pontyclun to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pontyclun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Pontyclun
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Pontyclun

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Pontyclun

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pont-y-clun
  • Pontyclun

Country

Pontyclun is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,794 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pontyclun (Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales)

Cardiff ... 18 km
Newport ... 33 km
Swansea ... 46 km
Bristol ... 65 km
Plymouth ... 141 km
Wolverhampton ... 155 km
Birmingham ... 160 km
Coventry ... 180 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 190 km
Reading ... 194 km
Birkenhead ... 209 km
Liverpool ... 211 km
Derby ... 218 km
Leicester ... 219 km
Manchester ... 235 km
Nottingham ... 239 km
Luton ... 242 km
Brent ... 248 km
Preston ... 253 km
Sheffield ... 257 km
London ... 262 km
Islington ... 264 km
Bradford ... 283 km
Leeds ... 291 km
Dublin ... 304 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 329 km
Belfast ... 395 km
Sunderland ... 406 km
Glasgow ... 483 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries