Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abertillery, United KingdomAbertilleryUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAbertillery United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Abertillery to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abertillery

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Abertillery
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Abertillery

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Abertillery

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abertilleri
  • Abertillery
  • Abertyleri
  • Aburtiluri
  • a bei di lei li
  • Абертиллери
  • Абертіллері
  • Абъртилъри
  • 阿貝迪勒利

Country

Abertillery is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,946 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abertillery (Blaenau Gwent, Wales)

Newport ... 20 km
Cardiff ... 28 km
Bristol ... 53 km
Swansea ... 66 km
Wolverhampton ... 125 km
Birmingham ... 129 km
Coventry ... 150 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 160 km
Plymouth ... 170 km
Reading ... 176 km
Birkenhead ... 184 km
Liverpool ... 186 km
Derby ... 187 km
Leicester ... 189 km
Manchester ... 206 km
Nottingham ... 209 km
Luton ... 218 km
Sheffield ... 226 km
Preston ... 227 km
Brent ... 228 km
London ... 242 km
Islington ... 244 km
Bradford ... 253 km
Leeds ... 261 km
Dublin ... 306 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 309 km
Sunderland ... 377 km
Belfast ... 387 km
Glasgow ... 464 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries