Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abergavenny, United KingdomAbergavennyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAbergavenny United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Abergavenny to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abergavenny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Abergavenny
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Abergavenny

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Abergavenny

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abergavenis
  • Abergavenni
  • Abergavenny
  • Abergejvenni
  • Aburgaveni
  • Gobannium
  • Y Fenni
  • ebargaveni
  • Абергавенни
  • Абергейвенні
  • Абъргавени
  • एबर्गावेनी

Country

Abergavenny is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abergavenny (Monmouthshire, Wales)

Newport ... 26 km
Cardiff ... 40 km
Bristol ... 53 km
Swansea ... 78 km
Wolverhampton ... 111 km
Birmingham ... 116 km
Coventry ... 137 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 147 km
Reading ... 169 km
Derby ... 173 km
Birkenhead ... 173 km
Liverpool ... 175 km
Leicester ... 176 km
Plymouth ... 184 km
Manchester ... 193 km
Nottingham ... 195 km
Luton ... 209 km
Sheffield ... 212 km
Preston ... 216 km
Brent ... 220 km
London ... 234 km
Islington ... 236 km
Bradford ... 240 km
Leeds ... 248 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 301 km
Dublin ... 308 km
Sunderland ... 364 km
Belfast ... 384 km
Edinburgh ... 455 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries