Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hirwaun, United KingdomHirwaunUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHirwaun United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hirwaun to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hirwaun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hirwaun
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Hirwaun

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Hirwaun

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hirwain
  • Hirwaun

Country

Hirwaun is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,247 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hirwaun (Rhondda Cynon Taf, Wales)

Swansea ... 38 km
Cardiff ... 39 km
Newport ... 45 km
Bristol ... 80 km
Wolverhampton ... 145 km
Birmingham ... 153 km
Plymouth ... 159 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 175 km
Coventry ... 176 km
Birkenhead ... 187 km
Liverpool ... 189 km
Reading ... 206 km
Derby ... 209 km
Leicester ... 215 km
Manchester ... 217 km
Nottingham ... 232 km
Preston ... 232 km
Sheffield ... 244 km
Luton ... 248 km
Brent ... 258 km
Bradford ... 267 km
London ... 272 km
Islington ... 274 km
Leeds ... 276 km
Dublin ... 281 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 339 km
Belfast ... 369 km
Sunderland ... 388 km
Glasgow ... 458 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries