Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chepstow, United KingdomChepstowUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inChepstow United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Chepstow to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chepstow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Chepstow
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Chepstow

Sunrise

7:52 am

Local time
Sunset Chepstow

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cas-gwent
  • Chepstou
  • Chepstow
  • cepsto
  • qie pu si tuo
  • Чепстоу
  • चेप्स्टो
  • 切普斯托

Country

Chepstow is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chepstow (Monmouthshire, Wales)

Bristol ... 22 km
Newport ... 27 km
Cardiff ... 44 km
Swansea ... 102 km
Birmingham ... 112 km
Wolverhampton ... 113 km
Coventry ... 126 km
Reading ... 138 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 156 km
Leicester ... 166 km
Derby ... 171 km
Plymouth ... 183 km
Luton ... 183 km
Nottingham ... 190 km
Brent ... 191 km
Birkenhead ... 195 km
Liverpool ... 197 km
London ... 205 km
Manchester ... 206 km
Islington ... 207 km
Sheffield ... 215 km
Preston ... 234 km
Bradford ... 249 km
Leeds ... 254 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 272 km
Dublin ... 342 km
Sunderland ... 374 km
Belfast ... 417 km
Edinburgh ... 477 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries