Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bath, United KingdomBathUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBath United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bath to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bath
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Bath

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bath

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aquae Sulis
  • Ba
  • Badanceaster
  • Bat
  • Bata
  • Batas
  • Bath
  • Baðanceaster
  • Bāta
  • Caerfaddon
  • QQX
  • ba si
  • baseu
  • basu
  • bath
  • bati
  • bʼt
  • Μπαθ
  • Бат
  • Բաթ
  • באת
  • باتھ
  • باتھ، سومرسیٹ
  • باث
  • บาธ
  • ბათი
  • バース
  • 巴斯
  • 바스

Country

Bath is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

94,782 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bath (Bath and North East Somerset, England)

Bristol ... 21 km
Newport ... 57 km
Cardiff ... 67 km
Reading ... 112 km
Birmingham ... 128 km
Swansea ... 130 km
Coventry ... 133 km
Wolverhampton ... 135 km
Luton ... 166 km
Brent ... 166 km
Leicester ... 171 km
London ... 180 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 180 km
Plymouth ... 181 km
Islington ... 182 km
Derby ... 185 km
Nottingham ... 199 km
Birkenhead ... 229 km
Liverpool ... 230 km
Manchester ... 232 km
Sheffield ... 233 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 247 km
Preston ... 265 km
Bradford ... 271 km
Leeds ... 275 km
Dublin ... 379 km
Sunderland ... 397 km
Belfast ... 455 km
Nantes ... 462 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries