Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yate, United KingdomYateUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inYate United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Yate to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yate

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yate
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Yate

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Yate

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • yath
  • یاته

Country

Yate is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

34,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yate (South Gloucestershire, England)

Bristol ... 18 km
Newport ... 47 km
Cardiff ... 62 km
Birmingham ... 112 km
Reading ... 117 km
Wolverhampton ... 118 km
Coventry ... 120 km
Swansea ... 123 km
Leicester ... 159 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 163 km
Luton ... 165 km
Brent ... 170 km
Derby ... 170 km
London ... 184 km
Islington ... 186 km
Nottingham ... 186 km
Plymouth ... 189 km
Birkenhead ... 210 km
Liverpool ... 211 km
Manchester ... 214 km
Sheffield ... 217 km
Preston ... 246 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 251 km
Bradford ... 254 km
Leeds ... 258 km
Dublin ... 365 km
Sunderland ... 380 km
Belfast ... 438 km
Nantes ... 481 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries