Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lyneham, United KingdomLynehamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLyneham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Lyneham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lyneham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Lyneham
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Lyneham

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Lyneham

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LYE
  • Linkhem
  • Lyneham
  • Линхем

Country

Lyneham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lyneham (Wiltshire, England)

Bristol ... 51 km
Reading ... 80 km
Newport ... 83 km
Cardiff ... 98 km
Coventry ... 105 km
Birmingham ... 107 km
Wolverhampton ... 119 km
Luton ... 131 km
Brent ... 134 km
Leicester ... 141 km
London ... 148 km
Islington ... 150 km
Swansea ... 159 km
Derby ... 160 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 165 km
Nottingham ... 172 km
Sheffield ... 210 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 215 km
Plymouth ... 215 km
Manchester ... 218 km
Birkenhead ... 223 km
Liverpool ... 224 km
Bradford ... 252 km
Leeds ... 254 km
Preston ... 255 km
Sunderland ... 376 km
Dublin ... 397 km
Paris ... 453 km
Belfast ... 464 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries