Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tidworth, United KingdomTidworthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTidworth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tidworth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tidworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Tidworth
Today, January 24, 2021

Sunrise Tidworth

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Tidworth

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • North Tidworth
  • South Tidworth
  • Tidworth
  • Todeorde
  • Tudworth
  • tydwwrth
  • تیدوورث

Country

Tidworth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,174 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tidworth (Wiltshire, England)

Reading ... 61 km
Bristol ... 79 km
Newport ... 114 km
Brent ... 115 km
Luton ... 123 km
Cardiff ... 125 km
London ... 127 km
Islington ... 130 km
Coventry ... 130 km
Birmingham ... 139 km
Wolverhampton ... 154 km
Leicester ... 161 km
Derby ... 187 km
Swansea ... 188 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 194 km
Nottingham ... 194 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 200 km
Plymouth ... 220 km
Sheffield ... 238 km
Manchester ... 252 km
Birkenhead ... 262 km
Liverpool ... 262 km
Bradford ... 282 km
Leeds ... 283 km
Preston ... 291 km
Sunderland ... 405 km
Paris ... 415 km
Dublin ... 434 km
Nantes ... 442 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries