Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hungerford, United KingdomHungerfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHungerford United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Hungerford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hungerford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Hungerford
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Hungerford

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Hungerford

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • hangrfwrd
  • هانگرفورد

Country

Hungerford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hungerford (West Berkshire, England)

Reading ... 44 km
Bristol ... 87 km
Brent ... 99 km
Luton ... 102 km
Coventry ... 110 km
London ... 112 km
Islington ... 114 km
Newport ... 121 km
Birmingham ... 122 km
Cardiff ... 134 km
Wolverhampton ... 138 km
Leicester ... 139 km
Derby ... 166 km
Nottingham ... 172 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 179 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 183 km
Swansea ... 196 km
Sheffield ... 217 km
Manchester ... 235 km
Plymouth ... 240 km
Birkenhead ... 249 km
Liverpool ... 249 km
Leeds ... 262 km
Bradford ... 263 km
Preston ... 276 km
Sunderland ... 384 km
Paris ... 419 km
Dublin ... 434 km
Nantes ... 462 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries