Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Alresford, United KingdomNew AlresfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Alresford United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in New Alresford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Alresford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in New Alresford
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise New Alresford

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset New Alresford

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Novum Forum
  • nyw awlrsfwrd
  • نیو اولرسفورد

Country

New Alresford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,431 People

Major cities in the vicinity of New Alresford (Hampshire, England)

Reading ... 44 km
Brent ... 87 km
London ... 96 km
Islington ... 99 km
Luton ... 107 km
Bristol ... 122 km
Coventry ... 148 km
Newport ... 157 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 159 km
Birmingham ... 165 km
Cardiff ... 167 km
Leicester ... 171 km
Wolverhampton ... 182 km
Derby ... 204 km
Nottingham ... 206 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 227 km
Swansea ... 230 km
Plymouth ... 251 km
Sheffield ... 254 km
Manchester ... 277 km
Birkenhead ... 294 km
Liverpool ... 294 km
Leeds ... 300 km
Bradford ... 302 km
Preston ... 319 km
Paris ... 374 km
Sunderland ... 421 km
Nantes ... 427 km
Brussels ... 443 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries