Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fareham, United KingdomFarehamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFareham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Fareham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fareham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Fareham
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Fareham

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Fareham

Sunset

4:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • farham
  • fei lei mu
  • فارهام
  • แฟร์อัม
  • 費勒姆

Country

Fareham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

57,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fareham (Hampshire, England)

Reading ... 69 km
Brent ... 105 km
London ... 112 km
Islington ... 115 km
Luton ... 129 km
Bristol ... 132 km
Newport ... 167 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 170 km
Coventry ... 174 km
Cardiff ... 175 km
Birmingham ... 189 km
Leicester ... 197 km
Wolverhampton ... 206 km
Derby ... 230 km
Nottingham ... 232 km
Swansea ... 237 km
Plymouth ... 243 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 251 km
Sheffield ... 280 km
Manchester ... 302 km
Birkenhead ... 316 km
Liverpool ... 317 km
Leeds ... 326 km
Bradford ... 327 km
Preston ... 343 km
Paris ... 358 km
Nantes ... 401 km
Brussels ... 443 km
Sunderland ... 447 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries