Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Netley, United KingdomNetleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNetley United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Netley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Netley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Netley
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Netley

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Netley

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abbaye de Netley
  • Netley
  • Netley Abbey
  • Netley Marsh

Country

Netley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Netley (Hampshire, England)

Reading ... 71 km
Brent ... 113 km
Bristol ... 119 km
London ... 121 km
Islington ... 124 km
Luton ... 134 km
Newport ... 154 km
Cardiff ... 161 km
Coventry ... 169 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 181 km
Birmingham ... 182 km
Leicester ... 195 km
Wolverhampton ... 198 km
Swansea ... 223 km
Derby ... 226 km
Nottingham ... 230 km
Plymouth ... 230 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 244 km
Sheffield ... 276 km
Manchester ... 296 km
Birkenhead ... 308 km
Liverpool ... 308 km
Leeds ... 322 km
Bradford ... 323 km
Preston ... 336 km
Paris ... 371 km
Nantes ... 403 km
Sunderland ... 444 km
Brussels ... 457 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries