Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ringwood, United KingdomRingwoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRingwood United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ringwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ringwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ringwood
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Ringwood

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ringwood

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RNW
  • Ringwood
  • ryngwwd
  • رینگوود

Country

Ringwood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ringwood (Hampshire, England)

Bristol ... 94 km
Reading ... 94 km
Newport ... 127 km
Cardiff ... 132 km
Brent ... 143 km
London ... 152 km
Islington ... 155 km
Luton ... 159 km
Coventry ... 174 km
Birmingham ... 181 km
Swansea ... 193 km
Wolverhampton ... 194 km
Plymouth ... 196 km
Leicester ... 205 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 215 km
Derby ... 230 km
Nottingham ... 238 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 240 km
Sheffield ... 281 km
Manchester ... 293 km
Birkenhead ... 297 km
Liverpool ... 298 km
Bradford ... 325 km
Leeds ... 326 km
Preston ... 330 km
Paris ... 397 km
Nantes ... 400 km
Sunderland ... 448 km
Dublin ... 450 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries