Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fordingbridge, United KingdomFordingbridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inFordingbridge United Kingdom

What day is it in Fordingbridge right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fordingbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fordingbridge to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fordingbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Fordingbridge
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Fordingbridge

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Fordingbridge

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • فوردینگ‌بریج

Country

Fordingbridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fordingbridge (Hampshire, England)

Bristol ... 87 km
Reading ... 88 km
Newport ... 121 km
Cardiff ... 127 km
Brent ... 138 km
London ... 148 km
Islington ... 151 km
Luton ... 152 km
Coventry ... 165 km
Birmingham ... 172 km
Wolverhampton ... 185 km
Swansea ... 189 km
Leicester ... 196 km
Plymouth ... 198 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 212 km
Derby ... 221 km
Nottingham ... 229 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 231 km
Sheffield ... 272 km
Manchester ... 284 km
Birkenhead ... 289 km
Liverpool ... 290 km
Bradford ... 316 km
Leeds ... 317 km
Preston ... 321 km
Paris ... 403 km
Nantes ... 409 km
Sunderland ... 439 km
Dublin ... 445 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries