Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salisbury, United KingdomSalisburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSalisbury United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Salisbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salisbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Salisbury
Today, July 8, 2020

Sunrise Salisbury

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Salisbury

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caersallog
  • New Sarum
  • Salisbury
  • Sarisberia
  • Searoburg
  • Solsbri
  • Solsberi
  • Solsberis
  • Solsmperi
  • XSR
  • salsbry
  • salysbry
  • salzbry
  • shu shi ba li
  • soljeubeli
  • soljhabri
  • soruzuberi
  • suo er zi bo li
  • swlsbry
  • sxls bri
  • Σόλσμπερι
  • Солсбери
  • Солсбері
  • Солсбъри
  • Սոլսբերի
  • סולסברי
  • سالزبری
  • سالسبری
  • ساليسبري
  • سولسبرى
  • सॉल्झब्री
  • সল্‌স্‌বারি
  • ซอลส์บรี
  • ሳልዝብሪ
  • ソールズベリー
  • 梳士巴利
  • 索爾茲伯里
  • 솔즈베리

Country

Salisbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

44,748 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salisbury (Wiltshire, England)

Bristol ... 77 km
Reading ... 79 km
Newport ... 112 km
Cardiff ... 120 km
Brent ... 131 km
Luton ... 142 km
London ... 143 km
Islington ... 145 km
Coventry ... 149 km
Birmingham ... 156 km
Wolverhampton ... 169 km
Leicester ... 181 km
Swansea ... 183 km
Plymouth ... 203 km
Derby ... 206 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 208 km
Nottingham ... 214 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 216 km
Sheffield ... 256 km
Manchester ... 268 km
Birkenhead ... 274 km
Liverpool ... 275 km
Bradford ... 300 km
Leeds ... 301 km
Preston ... 306 km
Paris ... 412 km
Sunderland ... 424 km
Nantes ... 425 km
Dublin ... 435 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries