Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wimborne Minster, United KingdomWimborne MinsterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWimborne Minster United Kingdom

What day is it in Wimborne Minster right now?

Thursday (May 19, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wimborne Minster to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wimborne Minster to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wimborne Minster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wimborne Minster
Today, May 19, 2022

Sunrise Wimborne Minster

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Wimborne Minster

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uimborn Minstur
  • Wimborne
  • Wimborne Minster
  • wen bo en ming si te
  • wymbwrn mynstr
  • Уимборн Минстър
  • ویمبورن مینستر
  • 溫伯恩明斯特

Country

Wimborne Minster is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,884 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wimborne Minster (Dorset, England)

Bristol ... 89 km
Reading ... 110 km
Newport ... 121 km
Cardiff ... 123 km
Brent ... 159 km
London ... 169 km
Islington ... 172 km
Luton ... 174 km
Plymouth ... 179 km
Swansea ... 182 km
Coventry ... 183 km
Birmingham ... 187 km
Wolverhampton ... 199 km
Leicester ... 216 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 232 km
Derby ... 239 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 245 km
Nottingham ... 248 km
Sheffield ... 289 km
Manchester ... 298 km
Birkenhead ... 299 km
Liverpool ... 300 km
Bradford ... 332 km
Preston ... 333 km
Leeds ... 334 km
Nantes ... 394 km
Paris ... 407 km
Dublin ... 442 km
Sunderland ... 456 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries