Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sherborne, United KingdomSherborneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSherborne United Kingdom

What day is it in Sherborne right now?

Wednesday (April 17, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sherborne to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sherborne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sherborne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sherborne
Today, April 17, 2024

Sunrise Sherborne

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Sherborne

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scirburna
  • Scireburna
  • Scīrburna
  • Sherborn
  • Sherborne
  • Sherbourne
  • shrbwrn
  • Шерборн
  • شربورن

Country

Sherborne is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sherborne (Dorset, England)

Bristol ... 57 km
Cardiff ... 80 km
Newport ... 81 km
Southampton ... 90 km
Reading ... 136 km
Swansea ... 137 km
Plymouth ... 145 km
Birmingham ... 176 km
Coventry ... 180 km
Wolverhampton ... 184 km
Milton Keynes ... 186 km
Brent ... 190 km
Brighton ... 191 km
London ... 202 km
Islington ... 204 km
Leicester ... 217 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 228 km
Derby ... 233 km
Nottingham ... 247 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 267 km
Birkenhead ... 273 km
Liverpool ... 274 km
Manchester ... 280 km
Sheffield ... 281 km
Preston ... 311 km
Bradford ... 320 km
Leeds ... 324 km
Dublin ... 398 km
South Dublin ... 401 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries