Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yatton, United KingdomYattonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inYatton United Kingdom

What day is it in Yatton right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Yatton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Yatton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yatton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Yatton
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Yatton

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Yatton

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jatton
  • Yatton
  • Яттон

Country

Yatton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,251 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yatton (North Somerset, England)

Bristol ... 20 km
Newport ... 27 km
Cardiff ... 31 km
Swansea ... 94 km
Southampton ... 126 km
Birmingham ... 142 km
Wolverhampton ... 144 km
Reading ... 149 km
Coventry ... 154 km
Plymouth ... 154 km
Milton Keynes ... 181 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 185 km
Leicester ... 193 km
Derby ... 201 km
Brent ... 203 km
London ... 217 km
Nottingham ... 219 km
Islington ... 219 km
Birkenhead ... 222 km
Liverpool ... 223 km
Brighton ... 224 km
Manchester ... 235 km
Sheffield ... 245 km
Preston ... 262 km
Bradford ... 279 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 284 km
Leeds ... 284 km
Dublin ... 348 km
South Dublin ... 351 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries