Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kingswood, United KingdomKingswoodUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKingswood United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kingswood to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kingswood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Kingswood
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Kingswood

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kingswood

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kingsvud
  • Kingswood
  • Кингсвуд

Country

Kingswood is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

64,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kingswood (South Gloucestershire, England)

Bristol ... 8 km
Newport ... 42 km
Cardiff ... 54 km
Swansea ... 117 km
Reading ... 123 km
Birmingham ... 124 km
Wolverhampton ... 129 km
Coventry ... 132 km
Leicester ... 171 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 173 km
Luton ... 174 km
Plymouth ... 177 km
Brent ... 177 km
Derby ... 182 km
London ... 191 km
Islington ... 193 km
Nottingham ... 198 km
Birkenhead ... 218 km
Liverpool ... 219 km
Manchester ... 225 km
Sheffield ... 229 km
Preston ... 255 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 258 km
Bradford ... 265 km
Leeds ... 270 km
Dublin ... 364 km
Sunderland ... 391 km
Belfast ... 441 km
Nantes ... 473 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries