Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westbury, United KingdomWestburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWestbury United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Westbury to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Westbury
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Westbury

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Westbury

Sunset

4:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Westbury i Wiltshire
  • wstbwry wyltshr
  • wysbry
  • وستبوری، ویلتشر
  • ويسبري

Country

Westbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Westbury (Wiltshire, England)

Bristol ... 40 km
Newport ... 75 km
Cardiff ... 84 km
Reading ... 100 km
Birmingham ... 137 km
Coventry ... 138 km
Wolverhampton ... 146 km
Swansea ... 146 km
Brent ... 155 km
Luton ... 158 km
London ... 168 km
Islington ... 170 km
Leicester ... 174 km
Plymouth ... 185 km
Derby ... 192 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 192 km
Nottingham ... 204 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 235 km
Sheffield ... 241 km
Birkenhead ... 244 km
Manchester ... 245 km
Liverpool ... 245 km
Preston ... 279 km
Bradford ... 281 km
Leeds ... 284 km
Dublin ... 397 km
Sunderland ... 407 km
Nantes ... 448 km
Paris ... 450 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries