Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Swindon, United KingdomSwindonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Swindon, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+1

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Swindon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -2 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Swindon: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Swindon

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Swindon

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suindon
  • Suindun
  • Svindon
  • Svindonas
  • Swindon
  • XWS
  • s win dan
  • seuwindeon
  • si wen dun
  • suu~indon
  • swyndwn
  • swyyndwn
  • Свиндон
  • Свіндон
  • Суиндон
  • Суиндън
  • Սուինդոն
  • سوئیندون
  • سويندون
  • สวินดัน
  • スウィンドン
  • 斯温顿
  • 스윈던

Country

Swindon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

155,432 People

Cities around Swindon (Borough of Swindon, England)

Bristol ... 67 km
Coventry ... 96 km
Birmingham ... 103 km
Cardiff ... 113 km
Wolverhampton ... 117 km
Leicester ... 130 km
London ... 133 km
Islington ... 135 km
City of London ... 136 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 163 km
Sheffield ... 203 km
Manchester ... 215 km
Liverpool ... 226 km
Bradford ... 246 km
Leeds ... 247 km
Hull ... 267 km
Dublin ... 408 km
Paris ... 445 km
Belfast ... 471 km
Nantes ... 478 km
The Hague ... 490 km
Antwerpen ... 497 km
Edinburgh ... 497 km
Brussels ... 497 km
Rotterdam ... 503 km
Glasgow ... 514 km
Amsterdam ... 542 km
Utrecht ... 556 km
Aachen ... 636 km
Mönchengladbach ... 660 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries