Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bishops Cleeve, United KingdomBishops CleeveUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBishops Cleeve United Kingdom

What day is it in Bishops Cleeve right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bishops Cleeve to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bishops Cleeve to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bishops Cleeve

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bishops Cleeve
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Bishops Cleeve

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Bishops Cleeve

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bishop's Cleeve

Country

Bishops Cleeve is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bishops Cleeve (Gloucestershire, England)

Birmingham ... 61 km
Coventry ... 68 km
Bristol ... 69 km
Wolverhampton ... 71 km
Newport ... 85 km
Reading ... 103 km
Cardiff ... 104 km
Leicester ... 107 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 117 km
Derby ... 118 km
Luton ... 132 km
Nottingham ... 133 km
Brent ... 148 km
Swansea ... 155 km
London ... 163 km
Islington ... 164 km
Sheffield ... 165 km
Manchester ... 170 km
Birkenhead ... 177 km
Liverpool ... 177 km
Bradford ... 205 km
Preston ... 207 km
Leeds ... 208 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 227 km
Plymouth ... 241 km
Sunderland ... 330 km
Dublin ... 368 km
Belfast ... 425 km
Edinburgh ... 450 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries