Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ledbury, United KingdomLedburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLedbury United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ledbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ledbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ledbury
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Ledbury

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Ledbury

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ldbwry
  • لدبوری

Country

Ledbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ledbury (Herefordshire, England)

Birmingham ... 65 km
Wolverhampton ... 66 km
Bristol ... 66 km
Newport ... 68 km
Coventry ... 84 km
Cardiff ... 86 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 109 km
Leicester ... 123 km
Derby ... 124 km
Swansea ... 130 km
Reading ... 133 km
Nottingham ... 144 km
Birkenhead ... 157 km
Liverpool ... 158 km
Manchester ... 160 km
Luton ... 162 km
Sheffield ... 167 km
Brent ... 179 km
Preston ... 192 km
London ... 193 km
Islington ... 194 km
Bradford ... 201 km
Leeds ... 206 km
Plymouth ... 229 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 258 km
Sunderland ... 327 km
Dublin ... 338 km
Belfast ... 398 km
Edinburgh ... 436 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries