Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tewkesbury, United KingdomTewkesburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTewkesbury United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Tewkesbury to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tewkesbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Tewkesbury
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Tewkesbury

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Tewkesbury

Sunset

4:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'juksberi
  • Tewkesbury
  • Theoci Curia
  • Tjuksburi
  • twksbwry
  • Тьюксбери
  • Тюксбъри
  • توکسبوری

Country

Tewkesbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tewkesbury (Gloucestershire, England)

Birmingham ... 58 km
Wolverhampton ... 66 km
Bristol ... 69 km
Coventry ... 70 km
Newport ... 81 km
Cardiff ... 100 km
Leicester ... 109 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 112 km
Reading ... 112 km
Derby ... 117 km
Nottingham ... 134 km
Luton ... 140 km
Swansea ... 149 km
Brent ... 157 km
Sheffield ... 163 km
Manchester ... 164 km
Birkenhead ... 169 km
Liverpool ... 170 km
London ... 172 km
Islington ... 173 km
Preston ... 200 km
Bradford ... 201 km
Leeds ... 205 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 236 km
Plymouth ... 239 km
Sunderland ... 327 km
Dublin ... 359 km
Belfast ... 416 km
Edinburgh ... 444 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries