Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carterton, United KingdomCartertonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCarterton United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Carterton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carterton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Carterton
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Carterton

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Carterton

Sunset

4:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carterton i Oxfordshire
  • kartrtwn aksfwrdshr
  • کارترتون، آکسفوردشر

Country

Carterton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carterton (Oxfordshire, England)

Reading ... 60 km
Coventry ... 72 km
Birmingham ... 84 km
Bristol ... 87 km
Luton ... 96 km
Wolverhampton ... 101 km
Leicester ... 104 km
Brent ... 106 km
Newport ... 114 km
London ... 121 km
Islington ... 122 km
Derby ... 129 km
Cardiff ... 131 km
Nottingham ... 137 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 145 km
Sheffield ... 179 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 187 km
Swansea ... 189 km
Manchester ... 197 km
Birkenhead ... 213 km
Liverpool ... 213 km
Leeds ... 225 km
Bradford ... 225 km
Preston ... 238 km
Plymouth ... 255 km
Sunderland ... 347 km
Dublin ... 411 km
Paris ... 450 km
Belfast ... 467 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries