Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Benson, United KingdomBensonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBenson United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Benson to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Benson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Benson
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Benson

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Benson

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BEX

Country

Benson is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Benson (Oxfordshire, England)

Reading ... 22 km
Luton ... 63 km
Brent ... 66 km
London ... 80 km
Islington ... 82 km
Coventry ... 93 km
Leicester ... 112 km
Birmingham ... 114 km
Bristol ... 121 km
Wolverhampton ... 134 km
Derby ... 147 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 147 km
Nottingham ... 147 km
Newport ... 152 km
Cardiff ... 167 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 175 km
Sheffield ... 196 km
Manchester ... 224 km
Swansea ... 227 km
Leeds ... 242 km
Bradford ... 245 km
Liverpool ... 248 km
Birkenhead ... 248 km
Preston ... 268 km
Plymouth ... 279 km
Sunderland ... 362 km
Paris ... 412 km
The Hague ... 436 km
Antwerpen ... 443 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries