Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wallingford, United KingdomWallingfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWallingford United Kingdom

What day is it in Wallingford right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wallingford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wallingford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wallingford
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Wallingford

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Wallingford

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vollingford
  • Wallingford
  • walyngfwrd aksfwrdshr
  • wollingpeodeu
  • Воллінгфорд
  • والینگفورد، آکسفوردشر
  • 월링퍼드

Country

Wallingford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wallingford (Oxfordshire, England)

Reading ... 21 km
Luton ... 65 km
Brent ... 67 km
London ... 81 km
Islington ... 83 km
Coventry ... 94 km
Leicester ... 115 km
Birmingham ... 116 km
Bristol ... 119 km
Wolverhampton ... 135 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 148 km
Derby ... 149 km
Nottingham ... 149 km
Newport ... 150 km
Cardiff ... 165 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 177 km
Sheffield ... 199 km
Manchester ... 226 km
Swansea ... 226 km
Leeds ... 244 km
Bradford ... 247 km
Liverpool ... 249 km
Birkenhead ... 249 km
Preston ... 270 km
Plymouth ... 277 km
Sunderland ... 365 km
Paris ... 411 km
The Hague ... 438 km
Antwerpen ... 444 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries