Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bicester, United KingdomBicesterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBicester United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bicester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bicester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bicester
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Bicester

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bicester

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bysstr
  • بیسستر
  • بیسسٹر

Country

Bicester is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

33,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bicester (Oxfordshire, England)

Reading ... 51 km
Luton ... 59 km
Coventry ... 63 km
Brent ... 79 km
Leicester ... 82 km
Birmingham ... 88 km
London ... 93 km
Islington ... 94 km
Wolverhampton ... 109 km
Derby ... 116 km
Nottingham ... 116 km
Bristol ... 126 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 147 km
Newport ... 152 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 155 km
Sheffield ... 166 km
Cardiff ... 169 km
Manchester ... 195 km
Leeds ... 211 km
Bradford ... 214 km
Liverpool ... 222 km
Birkenhead ... 222 km
Swansea ... 226 km
Preston ... 240 km
Plymouth ... 293 km
Sunderland ... 332 km
The Hague ... 437 km
Paris ... 437 km
Dublin ... 438 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries