Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olney, United KingdomOlneyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inOlney United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Olney to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Olney
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Olney

Sunrise

7:55 am

Local time
Sunset Olney

Sunset

3:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olney i Buckinghamshire
  • ao er ni
  • awlny
  • أولني
  • اولنی، باکینگهام‌شر
  • 奧爾尼

Country

Olney is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olney (Milton Keynes, England)

Luton ... 38 km
Leicester ... 64 km
Coventry ... 71 km
Brent ... 74 km
Reading ... 80 km
Islington ... 84 km
London ... 85 km
Nottingham ... 96 km
Birmingham ... 103 km
Derby ... 105 km
Wolverhampton ... 124 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 133 km
Sheffield ... 149 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 152 km
Bristol ... 170 km
Manchester ... 191 km
Leeds ... 193 km
Newport ... 194 km
Bradford ... 200 km
Cardiff ... 212 km
Liverpool ... 229 km
Birkenhead ... 230 km
Preston ... 239 km
Swansea ... 266 km
Sunderland ... 308 km
Plymouth ... 338 km
The Hague ... 401 km
Rotterdam ... 416 km
Antwerpen ... 421 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries