Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Biggleswade, United KingdomBiggleswadeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBiggleswade United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Biggleswade to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Biggleswade

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Biggleswade
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Biggleswade

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Biggleswade

Sunset

3:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • byglswyd
  • بیگلسوید

Country

Biggleswade is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

16,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Biggleswade (Central Bedfordshire, England)

Luton ... 26 km
Brent ... 59 km
Islington ... 62 km
London ... 65 km
Reading ... 90 km
Leicester ... 93 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 99 km
Coventry ... 106 km
Nottingham ... 119 km
Derby ... 134 km
Birmingham ... 138 km
Wolverhampton ... 159 km
Sheffield ... 172 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 184 km
Bristol ... 200 km
Leeds ... 215 km
Manchester ... 221 km
Bradford ... 223 km
Newport ... 226 km
Cardiff ... 243 km
Liverpool ... 262 km
Birkenhead ... 263 km
Preston ... 269 km
Swansea ... 299 km
Sunderland ... 323 km
Plymouth ... 364 km
The Hague ... 366 km
Rotterdam ... 380 km
Antwerpen ... 386 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries