Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huntingdon, United KingdomHuntingdonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHuntingdon United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Huntingdon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huntingdon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Huntingdon
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Huntingdon

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Huntingdon

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gantingdon
  • Huntandun
  • Huntandūn
  • Huntingdon
  • Huntingtonia
  • Khuntingdun
  • The Huntingdon
  • XHU
  • hantindon
  • hantyngdwn
  • heng ting deng
  • heontingdeon
  • Гантінгдон
  • Хънтингдън
  • هانتینگدون
  • ہنٹنگڈن
  • ハンティンドン
  • 亨廷登
  • 헌팅던

Country

Huntingdon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

23,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huntingdon (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 53 km
Leicester ... 83 km
Brent ... 87 km
Islington ... 88 km
London ... 91 km
Nottingham ... 104 km
Coventry ... 107 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 114 km
Reading ... 115 km
Derby ... 123 km
Birmingham ... 139 km
Sheffield ... 155 km
Wolverhampton ... 158 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 177 km
Leeds ... 195 km
Bradford ... 204 km
Manchester ... 208 km
Bristol ... 216 km
Newport ... 240 km
Liverpool ... 253 km
Birkenhead ... 255 km
Preston ... 256 km
Cardiff ... 258 km
Sunderland ... 299 km
Swansea ... 311 km
The Hague ... 360 km
Rotterdam ... 376 km
Plymouth ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 387 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries