Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wellingborough, United KingdomWellingboroughUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWellingborough United Kingdom

What day is it in Wellingborough right now?

Thursday (December 2, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wellingborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wellingborough to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wellingborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Wellingborough
Today, December 2, 2021

Sunrise Wellingborough

Sunrise

7:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wellingborough

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehllingboro
  • Uelingburou
  • Velingboro
  • Vellingboro
  • Wellingborough
  • XWE
  • wei ling bo lei
  • Велингборо
  • Веллингборо
  • Уелингбъроу
  • Уэллингборо
  • ولینگ‌بورو
  • 韋靈伯勒

Country

Wellingborough is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

50,577 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wellingborough (Northamptonshire, England)

Leicester ... 51 km
Luton ... 52 km
Coventry ... 67 km
Nottingham ... 81 km
Brent ... 89 km
Derby ... 93 km
Reading ... 96 km
Islington ... 97 km
Birmingham ... 99 km
London ... 99 km
Wolverhampton ... 119 km
Sheffield ... 134 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 141 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 143 km
Leeds ... 178 km
Bristol ... 179 km
Manchester ... 179 km
Bradford ... 185 km
Newport ... 201 km
Cardiff ... 219 km
Liverpool ... 220 km
Birkenhead ... 222 km
Preston ... 228 km
Swansea ... 271 km
Sunderland ... 292 km
Plymouth ... 349 km
The Hague ... 401 km
Rotterdam ... 416 km
Antwerpen ... 425 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries