Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buckingham, United KingdomBuckinghamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBuckingham United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Buckingham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buckingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Buckingham
Today, July 18, 2019

Sunrise Buckingham

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Buckingham

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakingem
  • Buckingham
  • Buckinghamia
  • bai jin han
  • bakyngham
  • Бакингем
  • باکینگهام
  • بکنگھم
  • 白金漢

Country

Buckingham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

12,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buckingham (Buckinghamshire, England)

Coventry ... 62 km
Leicester ... 72 km
Islington ... 88 km
London ... 88 km
City of London ... 90 km
Birmingham ... 91 km
Wolverhampton ... 112 km
Bristol ... 142 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 147 km
Sheffield ... 157 km
Cardiff ... 185 km
Manchester ... 192 km
Hull ... 199 km
Leeds ... 203 km
Bradford ... 207 km
Liverpool ... 223 km
The Hague ... 423 km
Paris ... 438 km
Rotterdam ... 438 km
Antwerpen ... 440 km
Brussels ... 446 km
Dublin ... 446 km
Edinburgh ... 470 km
Amsterdam ... 472 km
Belfast ... 488 km
Utrecht ... 489 km
Glasgow ... 500 km
Nantes ... 529 km
Aachen ... 582 km
Mönchengladbach ... 602 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries