Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Higham Ferrers, United KingdomHigham FerrersUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHigham Ferrers United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Higham Ferrers to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Higham Ferrers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Higham Ferrers: Today, April 18, 2019

Sunrise Higham Ferrers

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Higham Ferrers

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • hygham frrz
  • هیگهام فررز

Country

Higham Ferrers is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,222 People

Cities around Higham Ferrers (Northamptonshire, England)

Leicester ... 57 km
Coventry ... 75 km
Islington ... 94 km
London ... 96 km
City of London ... 97 km
Birmingham ... 107 km
Wolverhampton ... 127 km
Sheffield ... 138 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 149 km
Hull ... 160 km
Leeds ... 181 km
Manchester ... 185 km
Bristol ... 186 km
Bradford ... 189 km
Cardiff ... 226 km
Liverpool ... 227 km
The Hague ... 393 km
Rotterdam ... 408 km
Antwerpen ... 418 km
Brussels ... 427 km
Amsterdam ... 439 km
Paris ... 447 km
Edinburgh ... 452 km
Utrecht ... 458 km
Dublin ... 467 km
Glasgow ... 490 km
Belfast ... 496 km
Aachen ... 561 km
Nantes ... 566 km
Mönchengladbach ... 577 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries