Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cambourne, United KingdomCambourneUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCambourne United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cambourne to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cambourne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cambourne
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Cambourne

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Cambourne

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamburn
  • kmbwrn
  • Камбурн
  • كمبورن

Country

Cambourne is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,186 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cambourne (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 47 km
Islington ... 76 km
Brent ... 76 km
London ... 79 km
Leicester ... 97 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 98 km
Reading ... 111 km
Coventry ... 118 km
Nottingham ... 119 km
Derby ... 137 km
Birmingham ... 150 km
Wolverhampton ... 170 km
Sheffield ... 170 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 190 km
Leeds ... 210 km
Bristol ... 219 km
Bradford ... 220 km
Manchester ... 222 km
Newport ... 245 km
Cardiff ... 262 km
Liverpool ... 267 km
Birkenhead ... 269 km
Preston ... 271 km
Sunderland ... 314 km
Swansea ... 317 km
The Hague ... 350 km
Rotterdam ... 366 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km
Plymouth ... 385 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries