Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Godmanchester, United KingdomGodmanchesterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGodmanchester United Kingdom

What day is it in Godmanchester right now?

Monday (May 23, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Godmanchester to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Godmanchester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Godmanchester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Godmanchester
Today, May 23, 2022

Sunrise Godmanchester

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Godmanchester

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Durolipons
  • Godmanchester
  • Godmundesceaster
  • gwdmnchstr
  • گودمنچستر

Country

Godmanchester is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Godmanchester (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 53 km
Leicester ... 85 km
Brent ... 85 km
Islington ... 87 km
London ... 90 km
Nottingham ... 105 km
Coventry ... 108 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 112 km
Reading ... 115 km
Derby ... 124 km
Birmingham ... 140 km
Sheffield ... 157 km
Wolverhampton ... 159 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 178 km
Leeds ... 197 km
Bradford ... 206 km
Manchester ... 209 km
Bristol ... 216 km
Newport ... 240 km
Liverpool ... 255 km
Birkenhead ... 257 km
Preston ... 258 km
Cardiff ... 258 km
Sunderland ... 301 km
Swansea ... 312 km
The Hague ... 359 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
Plymouth ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 386 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries