Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ely, United KingdomElyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEly United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ely to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ely

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ely
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Ely

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ely

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elig
  • Ely
  • Ili
  • Ilis
  • alayy
  • aly kmryjshayr
  • ayly
  • ayly kymbrjshayr
  • illi
  • iri
  • yi li
  • Ілі
  • Или
  • Իլի
  • إيلي
  • الائی
  • الی، کمبریج‌شایر
  • الی، کمریجشایر
  • ایلی، کیمبرجشائر
  • イーリー
  • 伊利
  • 일리

Country

Ely is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,090 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ely (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 79 km
Islington ... 100 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 102 km
London ... 103 km
Brent ... 104 km
Leicester ... 115 km
Nottingham ... 129 km
Coventry ... 142 km
Reading ... 144 km
Derby ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 174 km
Sheffield ... 176 km
Wolverhampton ... 192 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 207 km
Leeds ... 212 km
Bradford ... 223 km
Manchester ... 233 km
Bristol ... 252 km
Newport ... 276 km
Preston ... 281 km
Liverpool ... 283 km
Birkenhead ... 285 km
Cardiff ... 294 km
Sunderland ... 306 km
The Hague ... 325 km
Rotterdam ... 342 km
Swansea ... 348 km
Antwerpen ... 356 km
Brussels ... 369 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries