Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stansted Mountfitchet, United KingdomStansted MountfitchetUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inStansted Mountfitchet United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Stansted Mountfitchet to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stansted Mountfitchet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Stansted Mountfitchet
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Stansted Mountfitchet

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Stansted Mountfitchet

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HDQ
  • Headquarters
  • Stansted
  • Stansted Mountfitchet
  • ZZZ

Country

Stansted Mountfitchet is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stansted Mountfitchet (Essex, England)

Islington ... 47 km
Luton ... 50 km
London ... 51 km
Brent ... 56 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 58 km
Reading ... 106 km
Leicester ... 134 km
Coventry ... 148 km
Nottingham ... 159 km
Derby ... 176 km
Birmingham ... 180 km
Wolverhampton ... 201 km
Sheffield ... 211 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 227 km
Bristol ... 230 km
Leeds ... 252 km
Newport ... 259 km
Bradford ... 261 km
Manchester ... 262 km
Cardiff ... 275 km
Liverpool ... 304 km
Birkenhead ... 306 km
Preston ... 310 km
The Hague ... 329 km
Swansea ... 333 km
Rotterdam ... 343 km
Antwerpen ... 345 km
Brussels ... 352 km
Sunderland ... 354 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries