Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halstead, United KingdomHalsteadUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHalstead United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Halstead to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halstead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Halstead
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Halstead

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Halstead

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • halstyd asks
  • هالستید، اسکس

Country

Halstead is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halstead (Essex, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 46 km
Islington ... 75 km
London ... 78 km
Luton ... 85 km
Brent ... 87 km
Reading ... 140 km
Leicester ... 161 km
Coventry ... 180 km
Nottingham ... 182 km
Derby ... 201 km
Birmingham ... 212 km
Sheffield ... 232 km
Wolverhampton ... 232 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 255 km
Bristol ... 265 km
Leeds ... 269 km
Bradford ... 280 km
Manchester ... 286 km
The Hague ... 294 km
Newport ... 294 km
Rotterdam ... 308 km
Cardiff ... 310 km
Antwerpen ... 312 km
Brussels ... 321 km
Liverpool ... 332 km
Birkenhead ... 333 km
Preston ... 334 km
Amsterdam ... 344 km
Utrecht ... 359 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries