Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Witham, United KingdomWithamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWitham United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Witham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Witham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Witham
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Witham

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Witham

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wytham
  • ویتهام

Country

Witham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

25,353 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Witham (Essex, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 30 km
Islington ... 67 km
London ... 70 km
Brent ... 81 km
Luton ... 86 km
Reading ... 135 km
Leicester ... 170 km
Coventry ... 185 km
Nottingham ... 192 km
Derby ... 210 km
Birmingham ... 217 km
Wolverhampton ... 238 km
Sheffield ... 243 km
Bristol ... 262 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 263 km
Leeds ... 281 km
Bradford ... 292 km
Newport ... 293 km
The Hague ... 295 km
Manchester ... 296 km
Rotterdam ... 308 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
Cardiff ... 308 km
Brussels ... 315 km
Liverpool ... 340 km
Birkenhead ... 341 km
Preston ... 344 km
Amsterdam ... 346 km
Paris ... 352 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries