Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maldon, United KingdomMaldonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMaldon United Kingdom

What day is it in Maldon right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Maldon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Maldon to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maldon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Maldon
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Maldon

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Maldon

Sunset

3:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maeldun
  • Malden
  • Maldon
  • Maldon i Essex
  • Meldona
  • Moldon
  • Mældūn
  • maldwn asks
  • Мелдона
  • Молдон
  • مالدون، اسکس

Country

Maldon is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,462 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maldon (Essex, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 22 km
Islington ... 66 km
London ... 69 km
Brent ... 81 km
Luton ... 89 km
Reading ... 136 km
Leicester ... 176 km
Coventry ... 191 km
Nottingham ... 199 km
Derby ... 217 km
Birmingham ... 222 km
Wolverhampton ... 243 km
Sheffield ... 250 km
Bristol ... 264 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 269 km
Leeds ... 289 km
The Hague ... 293 km
Newport ... 295 km
Bradford ... 299 km
Manchester ... 303 km
Antwerpen ... 304 km
Rotterdam ... 306 km
Brussels ... 310 km
Cardiff ... 310 km
Paris ... 344 km
Amsterdam ... 345 km
Liverpool ... 346 km
Birkenhead ... 348 km
Preston ... 351 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries