Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canvey Island, United KingdomCanvey IslandUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCanvey Island United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Canvey Island to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Canvey Island

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Canvey Island
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Canvey Island

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Canvey Island

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canvey saar
  • Kanvi
  • Oilean Canvey
  • Oileán Canvey
  • jzyrkh kanwy
  • Канви
  • جزیرخ کانوی

Country

Canvey Island is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

38,170 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Canvey Island (Essex, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 11 km
Islington ... 55 km
London ... 57 km
Brent ... 71 km
Luton ... 90 km
Reading ... 125 km
Leicester ... 185 km
Coventry ... 194 km
Nottingham ... 210 km
Birmingham ... 225 km
Derby ... 226 km
Wolverhampton ... 246 km
Bristol ... 255 km
Sheffield ... 263 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 275 km
Newport ... 287 km
Cardiff ... 301 km
Leeds ... 303 km
The Hague ... 304 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
Brussels ... 311 km
Manchester ... 312 km
Bradford ... 312 km
Rotterdam ... 315 km
Paris ... 326 km
Liverpool ... 353 km
Birkenhead ... 354 km
Amsterdam ... 358 km
Preston ... 361 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries