Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soham, United KingdomSohamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSoham United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Soham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Soham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Soham
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Soham

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Soham

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • swham
  • سوهام

Country

Soham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soham (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 79 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 93 km
Islington ... 95 km
London ... 99 km
Brent ... 101 km
Leicester ... 123 km
Nottingham ... 138 km
Reading ... 143 km
Coventry ... 149 km
Derby ... 159 km
Birmingham ... 180 km
Sheffield ... 185 km
Wolverhampton ... 199 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 215 km
Leeds ... 221 km
Bradford ... 232 km
Manchester ... 242 km
Bristol ... 254 km
Newport ... 280 km
Preston ... 290 km
Liverpool ... 291 km
Birkenhead ... 293 km
Cardiff ... 297 km
Sunderland ... 315 km
The Hague ... 319 km
Rotterdam ... 335 km
Antwerpen ... 348 km
Swansea ... 352 km
Brussels ... 361 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries