Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wisbech, United KingdomWisbechUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWisbech United Kingdom

What day is it in Wisbech right now?

Friday (September 17, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wisbech to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wisbech

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wisbech
Today, September 17, 2021

Sunrise Wisbech

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Wisbech

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uisbijch
  • Visbicas
  • Visbičas
  • Vizbich
  • Wisbech
  • wysbch
  • Визбич
  • Уисбийч
  • ویسبچ

Country

Wisbech is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

32,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wisbech (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 99 km
Leicester ... 104 km
Nottingham ... 110 km
Islington ... 127 km
Brent ... 128 km
London ... 130 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 132 km
Derby ... 134 km
Coventry ... 137 km
Sheffield ... 153 km
Reading ... 161 km
Birmingham ... 166 km
Wolverhampton ... 183 km
Leeds ... 185 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 192 km
Bradford ... 197 km
Manchester ... 212 km
Bristol ... 258 km
Preston ... 259 km
Liverpool ... 265 km
Birkenhead ... 267 km
Sunderland ... 276 km
Newport ... 280 km
Cardiff ... 298 km
The Hague ... 338 km
Swansea ... 348 km
Rotterdam ... 356 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km
Amsterdam ... 380 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries