Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thetford, United KingdomThetfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inThetford United Kingdom

What day is it in Thetford right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Thetford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Thetford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thetford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Thetford
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Thetford

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Thetford

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tetford
  • Thetford
  • ttfwrd
  • Тетфорд
  • تتفورد
  • ጤትፎርድ

Country

Thetford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

24,833 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thetford (Norfolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 97 km
Luton ... 111 km
Islington ... 119 km
London ... 123 km
Brent ... 127 km
Leicester ... 153 km
Nottingham ... 164 km
Reading ... 174 km
Coventry ... 181 km
Derby ... 187 km
Sheffield ... 207 km
Birmingham ... 213 km
Wolverhampton ... 231 km
Leeds ... 239 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 244 km
Bradford ... 252 km
Manchester ... 267 km
The Hague ... 287 km
Bristol ... 288 km
Rotterdam ... 304 km
Newport ... 314 km
Preston ... 314 km
Liverpool ... 318 km
Birkenhead ... 320 km
Antwerpen ... 321 km
Sunderland ... 323 km
Cardiff ... 331 km
Amsterdam ... 332 km
Brussels ... 336 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries