Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference March, United KingdomMarchUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMarch United Kingdom

What day is it in March right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in March to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

March

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in March
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise March

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset March

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marcas
  • March
  • March i Cambridgeshire
  • Marčas
  • Марч
  • مارچ، کمبریج‌شر

Country

March is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of March (Cambridgeshire, England)

Luton ... 85 km
Leicester ... 99 km
Nottingham ... 109 km
Islington ... 113 km
Brent ... 115 km
London ... 116 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 123 km
Coventry ... 130 km
Derby ... 132 km
Reading ... 148 km
Sheffield ... 155 km
Birmingham ... 160 km
Wolverhampton ... 177 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 189 km
Leeds ... 190 km
Bradford ... 201 km
Manchester ... 213 km
Bristol ... 247 km
Preston ... 261 km
Liverpool ... 263 km
Birkenhead ... 265 km
Newport ... 269 km
Sunderland ... 285 km
Cardiff ... 287 km
Swansea ... 339 km
The Hague ... 341 km
Rotterdam ... 359 km
Antwerpen ... 375 km
Amsterdam ... 385 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries