Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waltham Cross, United KingdomWaltham CrossUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWaltham Cross United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Waltham Cross to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waltham Cross

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Waltham Cross
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Waltham Cross

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Waltham Cross

Sunset

9:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • waltham kras
  • والتهام کراس

Country

Waltham Cross is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waltham Cross (Hertfordshire, England)

Islington ... 18 km
City of London ... 20 km
London ... 21 km
Leicester ... 137 km
Coventry ... 143 km
Birmingham ... 173 km
Wolverhampton ... 195 km
Bristol ... 207 km
Sheffield ... 219 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 225 km
Hull ... 228 km
Cardiff ... 253 km
Leeds ... 262 km
Manchester ... 265 km
Bradford ... 270 km
Liverpool ... 303 km
The Hague ... 350 km
Antwerpen ... 359 km
Rotterdam ... 363 km
Brussels ... 363 km
Paris ... 366 km
Amsterdam ... 402 km
Utrecht ... 416 km
Aachen ... 500 km
Nantes ... 507 km
Mönchengladbach ... 522 km
Dublin ... 530 km
Edinburgh ... 534 km
Duisburg ... 545 km
Düsseldorf ... 548 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries